copied = false, 2000)"
@keydown.enter="navigator.clipboard.writeText('ꤏ'); copied = true; setTimeout(() => copied = false, 2000)"
:class="copied ? 'border-green-400 bg-green-50 dark:bg-green-950' : ''">
ꤏ
KAYAH LI LETTER SHA
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://unicodefyi.com/iframe/entity//" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://unicodefyi.com/entity//
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://unicodefyi.com/entity//)
Use the native HTML custom element.
Encoding Table
| Format | Value | Copy |
|---|---|---|
| unicode | U+A90F | |
| decimal | 43279 | |
| htmldecimal | ꤏ | |
| htmlhex | ꤏ | |
| css | \A90F | |
| javascript | \u{A90F} | |
| python | \ua90f | |
| java | \uA90F | |
| go | \uA90F | |
| ruby | \u{A90F} | |
| rust | \u{A90F} | |
| ccpp | \ua90f | |
| urlencoded | %EA%A4%8F | |
| utf8bytes | ea a4 8f | |
| utf16bebytes | a9 0f | |
| utf32bebytes | 00 00 a9 0f |
How to Use
HTML:
ꤏ
CSS:
content: "\A90F"
JavaScript:
"\u{A90F}"
Python:
"\ua90f"
Properties
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the ꤏ character (KAYAH LI LETTER SHA)?
ꤏ (KAYAH LI LETTER SHA) is the Unicode character U+A90F.
What is the Unicode codepoint of KAYAH LI LETTER SHA?
The KAYAH LI LETTER SHA character (ꤏ) has codepoint U+A90F.
How do I type or copy KAYAH LI LETTER SHA?
Copy ꤏ directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.