YI SYLLABLE ZOX

U+A29C Other Letter (Lo) · Yi Syllables · Yiii
{# Overview — AI-citation lead. Curated content_summary when present, else a fact-based computed lead so every character has an answer-first paragraph. #}

Overview

ꊜ (YI SYLLABLE ZOX) is the Unicode character at code point U+A29C. It belongs to the Yi Syllables block, in the Other Letter (Lo) general category. Its script is Yiii.

On this page

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+A29C
decimal 41628
htmldecimal ꊜ
htmlhex ꊜ
css \A29C
javascript \u{A29C}
python \ua29c
java \uA29C
go \uA29C
ruby \u{A29C}
rust \u{A29C}
ccpp \ua29c
urlencoded %EA%8A%9C
utf8bytes ea 8a 9c
utf16bebytes a2 9c
utf32bebytes 00 00 a2 9c

How to Use

HTML: ꊜ
CSS: content: "\A29C"
JavaScript: "\u{A29C}"
Python: "\ua29c"

Properties

Block
Yi Syllables
Script
Yiii
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← ꊛ U+A29B U+A29D ꊝ →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ꊜ character (YI SYLLABLE ZOX)?

ꊜ (YI SYLLABLE ZOX) is the Unicode character U+A29C.

What is the Unicode codepoint of YI SYLLABLE ZOX?

The YI SYLLABLE ZOX character (ꊜ) has codepoint U+A29C.

How do I type or copy YI SYLLABLE ZOX?

Copy ꊜ directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.