YI SYLLABLE HXIE

U+A24C Other Letter (Lo) · Yi Syllables · Yiii
On this page

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+A24C
decimal 41548
htmldecimal ꉌ
htmlhex ꉌ
css \A24C
javascript \u{A24C}
python \ua24c
java \uA24C
go \uA24C
ruby \u{A24C}
rust \u{A24C}
ccpp \ua24c
urlencoded %EA%89%8C
utf8bytes ea 89 8c
utf16bebytes a2 4c
utf32bebytes 00 00 a2 4c

How to Use

HTML: ꉌ
CSS: content: "\A24C"
JavaScript: "\u{A24C}"
Python: "\ua24c"

Properties

Block
Yi Syllables
Script
Yiii
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← ꉋ U+A24B U+A24D ꉍ →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ꉌ character (YI SYLLABLE HXIE)?

ꉌ (YI SYLLABLE HXIE) is the Unicode character U+A24C.

What is the Unicode codepoint of YI SYLLABLE HXIE?

The YI SYLLABLE HXIE character (ꉌ) has codepoint U+A24C.

How do I type or copy YI SYLLABLE HXIE?

Copy ꉌ directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.