YI SYLLABLE HXIET

U+A24A Other Letter (Lo) · Yi Syllables · Yiii
On this page

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+A24A
decimal 41546
htmldecimal ꉊ
htmlhex ꉊ
css \A24A
javascript \u{A24A}
python \ua24a
java \uA24A
go \uA24A
ruby \u{A24A}
rust \u{A24A}
ccpp \ua24a
urlencoded %EA%89%8A
utf8bytes ea 89 8a
utf16bebytes a2 4a
utf32bebytes 00 00 a2 4a

How to Use

HTML: ꉊ
CSS: content: "\A24A"
JavaScript: "\u{A24A}"
Python: "\ua24a"

Properties

Block
Yi Syllables
Script
Yiii
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← ꉉ U+A249 U+A24B ꉋ →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ꉊ character (YI SYLLABLE HXIET)?

ꉊ (YI SYLLABLE HXIET) is the Unicode character U+A24A.

What is the Unicode codepoint of YI SYLLABLE HXIET?

The YI SYLLABLE HXIET character (ꉊ) has codepoint U+A24A.

How do I type or copy YI SYLLABLE HXIET?

Copy ꉊ directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.