YI SYLLABLE BBOT

U+A065 Other Letter (Lo) · Yi Syllables · Yiii

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+A065
decimal 41061
htmldecimal ꁥ
htmlhex ꁥ
css \A065
javascript \u{A065}
python \ua065
java \uA065
go \uA065
ruby \u{A065}
rust \u{A065}
ccpp \ua065
urlencoded %EA%81%A5
utf8bytes ea 81 a5
utf16bebytes a0 65
utf32bebytes 00 00 a0 65

How to Use

HTML: ꁥ
CSS: content: "\A065"
JavaScript: "\u{A065}"
Python: "\ua065"

Properties

Block
Yi Syllables
Script
Yiii
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← ꁤ U+A064 U+A066 ꁦ →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ꁥ character (YI SYLLABLE BBOT)?

ꁥ (YI SYLLABLE BBOT) is the Unicode character U+A065.

What is the Unicode codepoint of YI SYLLABLE BBOT?

The YI SYLLABLE BBOT character (ꁥ) has codepoint U+A065.

How do I type or copy YI SYLLABLE BBOT?

Copy ꁥ directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.