CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-7D6F

U+7D6F Other Letter (Lo) · CJK Unified Ideographs · Hani
{# Overview — AI-citation lead. Curated content_summary when present, else a fact-based computed lead so every character has an answer-first paragraph. #}

Overview

絯 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-7D6F) is the Unicode character at code point U+7D6F. It belongs to the CJK Unified Ideographs block, in the Other Letter (Lo) general category. Its script is Hani.

On this page

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+7D6F
decimal 32111
htmldecimal 絯
htmlhex 絯
css \7D6F
javascript \u{7D6F}
python \u7d6f
java \u7D6F
go \u7D6F
ruby \u{7D6F}
rust \u{7D6F}
ccpp \u7d6f
urlencoded %E7%B5%AF
utf8bytes e7 b5 af
utf16bebytes 7d 6f
utf32bebytes 00 00 7d 6f

How to Use

HTML: 絯
CSS: content: "\7D6F"
JavaScript: "\u{7D6F}"
Python: "\u7d6f"

Properties

Script
Hani
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← 絮 U+7D6E U+7D70 絰 →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 絯 character (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-7D6F)?

絯 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-7D6F) is the Unicode character U+7D6F.

What is the Unicode codepoint of CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-7D6F?

The CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-7D6F character (絯) has codepoint U+7D6F.

How do I type or copy CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-7D6F?

Copy 絯 directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.