CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4D19

U+4D19 Other Letter (Lo) · CJK Unified Ideographs Extension A · Hani

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+4D19
decimal 19737
htmldecimal 䴙
htmlhex 䴙
css \4D19
javascript \u{4D19}
python \u4d19
java \u4D19
go \u4D19
ruby \u{4D19}
rust \u{4D19}
ccpp \u4d19
urlencoded %E4%B4%99
utf8bytes e4 b4 99
utf16bebytes 4d 19
utf32bebytes 00 00 4d 19

How to Use

HTML: 䴙
CSS: content: "\4D19"
JavaScript: "\u{4D19}"
Python: "\u4d19"

Properties

Script
Hani
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← 䴘 U+4D18 U+4D1A 䴚 →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 䴙 character (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4D19)?

䴙 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4D19) is the Unicode character U+4D19.

What is the Unicode codepoint of CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4D19?

The CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4D19 character (䴙) has codepoint U+4D19.

How do I type or copy CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4D19?

Copy 䴙 directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.