CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4B37

U+4B37 Other Letter (Lo) · CJK Unified Ideographs Extension A · Hani
{# Overview — AI-citation lead. Curated content_summary when present, else a fact-based computed lead so every character has an answer-first paragraph. #}

Overview

䬷 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4B37) is the Unicode character at code point U+4B37. It belongs to the CJK Unified Ideographs Extension A block, in the Other Letter (Lo) general category. Its script is Hani.

On this page

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+4B37
decimal 19255
htmldecimal 䬷
htmlhex 䬷
css \4B37
javascript \u{4B37}
python \u4b37
java \u4B37
go \u4B37
ruby \u{4B37}
rust \u{4B37}
ccpp \u4b37
urlencoded %E4%AC%B7
utf8bytes e4 ac b7
utf16bebytes 4b 37
utf32bebytes 00 00 4b 37

How to Use

HTML: 䬷
CSS: content: "\4B37"
JavaScript: "\u{4B37}"
Python: "\u4b37"

Properties

Script
Hani
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← 䬶 U+4B36 U+4B38 䬸 →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 䬷 character (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4B37)?

䬷 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4B37) is the Unicode character U+4B37.

What is the Unicode codepoint of CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4B37?

The CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4B37 character (䬷) has codepoint U+4B37.

How do I type or copy CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4B37?

Copy 䬷 directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.