CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4978

U+4978 Other Letter (Lo) · CJK Unified Ideographs Extension A · Hani
{# Overview — AI-citation lead. Curated content_summary when present, else a fact-based computed lead so every character has an answer-first paragraph. #}

Overview

䥸 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4978) is the Unicode character at code point U+4978. It belongs to the CJK Unified Ideographs Extension A block, in the Other Letter (Lo) general category. Its script is Hani.

On this page

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+4978
decimal 18808
htmldecimal 䥸
htmlhex 䥸
css \4978
javascript \u{4978}
python \u4978
java \u4978
go \u4978
ruby \u{4978}
rust \u{4978}
ccpp \u4978
urlencoded %E4%A5%B8
utf8bytes e4 a5 b8
utf16bebytes 49 78
utf32bebytes 00 00 49 78

How to Use

HTML: 䥸
CSS: content: "\4978"
JavaScript: "\u{4978}"
Python: "\u4978"

Properties

Script
Hani
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← 䥷 U+4977 U+4979 䥹 →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 䥸 character (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4978)?

䥸 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4978) is the Unicode character U+4978.

What is the Unicode codepoint of CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4978?

The CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4978 character (䥸) has codepoint U+4978.

How do I type or copy CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-4978?

Copy 䥸 directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.