CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-48F8

U+48F8 Other Letter (Lo) · CJK Unified Ideographs Extension A · Hani
{# Overview — AI-citation lead. Curated content_summary when present, else a fact-based computed lead so every character has an answer-first paragraph. #}

Overview

䣸 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-48F8) is the Unicode character at code point U+48F8. It belongs to the CJK Unified Ideographs Extension A block, in the Other Letter (Lo) general category. Its script is Hani.

On this page

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+48F8
decimal 18680
htmldecimal 䣸
htmlhex 䣸
css \48F8
javascript \u{48F8}
python \u48f8
java \u48F8
go \u48F8
ruby \u{48F8}
rust \u{48F8}
ccpp \u48f8
urlencoded %E4%A3%B8
utf8bytes e4 a3 b8
utf16bebytes 48 f8
utf32bebytes 00 00 48 f8

How to Use

HTML: 䣸
CSS: content: "\48F8"
JavaScript: "\u{48F8}"
Python: "\u48f8"

Properties

Script
Hani
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← 䣷 U+48F7 U+48F9 䣹 →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 䣸 character (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-48F8)?

䣸 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-48F8) is the Unicode character U+48F8.

What is the Unicode codepoint of CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-48F8?

The CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-48F8 character (䣸) has codepoint U+48F8.

How do I type or copy CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-48F8?

Copy 䣸 directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.