copied = false, 2000)"
@keydown.enter="navigator.clipboard.writeText('㚷'); copied = true; setTimeout(() => copied = false, 2000)"
:class="copied ? 'border-green-400 bg-green-50 dark:bg-green-950' : ''">
㚷
CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-36B7
Overview
㚷 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-36B7) is the Unicode character at code point U+36B7. It belongs to the CJK Unified Ideographs Extension A block, in the Other Letter (Lo) general category. Its script is Hani.
On this page
Encoding Table
| Format | Value | Copy |
|---|---|---|
| unicode | U+36B7 | |
| decimal | 14007 | |
| htmldecimal | 㚷 | |
| htmlhex | 㚷 | |
| css | \36B7 | |
| javascript | \u{36B7} | |
| python | \u36b7 | |
| java | \u36B7 | |
| go | \u36B7 | |
| ruby | \u{36B7} | |
| rust | \u{36B7} | |
| ccpp | \u36b7 | |
| urlencoded | %E3%9A%B7 | |
| utf8bytes | e3 9a b7 | |
| utf16bebytes | 36 b7 | |
| utf32bebytes | 00 00 36 b7 |
How to Use
HTML:
㚷
CSS:
content: "\36B7"
JavaScript:
"\u{36B7}"
Python:
"\u36b7"
Properties
- Script
- Hani
- Category
- Other Letter (Lo)
- Bidirectional
- L
- Combining
- 0
- Mirrored
- No
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the 㚷 character (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-36B7)?
㚷 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-36B7) is the Unicode character U+36B7.
What is the Unicode codepoint of CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-36B7?
The CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-36B7 character (㚷) has codepoint U+36B7.
How do I type or copy CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-36B7?
Copy 㚷 directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.