CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-34AF

U+34AF Other Letter (Lo) · CJK Unified Ideographs Extension A · Hani

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+34AF
decimal 13487
htmldecimal 㒯
htmlhex 㒯
css \34AF
javascript \u{34AF}
python \u34af
java \u34AF
go \u34AF
ruby \u{34AF}
rust \u{34AF}
ccpp \u34af
urlencoded %E3%92%AF
utf8bytes e3 92 af
utf16bebytes 34 af
utf32bebytes 00 00 34 af

How to Use

HTML: 㒯
CSS: content: "\34AF"
JavaScript: "\u{34AF}"
Python: "\u34af"

Properties

Script
Hani
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← 㒮 U+34AE U+34B0 㒰 →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 㒯 character (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-34AF)?

㒯 (CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-34AF) is the Unicode character U+34AF.

What is the Unicode codepoint of CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-34AF?

The CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-34AF character (㒯) has codepoint U+34AF.

How do I type or copy CJK UNIFIED IDEOGRAPH-34AF?

Copy 㒯 directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.