𝩷

SIGNWRITING LIMB LENGTH-1

U+1DA77 Other Symbol (So) · Sutton SignWriting · Sgnw
On this page

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+1DA77
decimal 121463
htmldecimal 𝩷
htmlhex 𝩷
css \1DA77
javascript \u{1DA77}
python \U0001da77
java \uD836\uDE77
go \U0001DA77
ruby \u{1DA77}
rust \u{1DA77}
ccpp \U0001da77
urlencoded %F0%9D%A9%B7
utf8bytes f0 9d a9 b7
utf16bebytes d8 36 de 77
utf32bebytes 00 01 da 77

How to Use

HTML: 𝩷
CSS: content: "\1DA77"
JavaScript: "\u{1DA77}"
Python: "\U0001da77"

Properties

Script
Sgnw
Category
Other Symbol (So)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← 𝩶 U+1DA76 U+1DA78 𝩸 →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the 𝩷 character (SIGNWRITING LIMB LENGTH-1)?

𝩷 (SIGNWRITING LIMB LENGTH-1) is the Unicode character U+1DA77.

What is the Unicode codepoint of SIGNWRITING LIMB LENGTH-1?

The SIGNWRITING LIMB LENGTH-1 character (𝩷) has codepoint U+1DA77.

How do I type or copy SIGNWRITING LIMB LENGTH-1?

Copy 𝩷 directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.