CANADIAN SYLLABICS SAYISI SHO

U+1599 Other Letter (Lo) · Unified Canadian Aboriginal Syllabics · Cans

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+1599
decimal 5529
htmldecimal ᖙ
htmlhex ᖙ
css \1599
javascript \u{1599}
python \u1599
java \u1599
go \u1599
ruby \u{1599}
rust \u{1599}
ccpp \u1599
urlencoded %E1%96%99
utf8bytes e1 96 99
utf16bebytes 15 99
utf32bebytes 00 00 15 99

How to Use

HTML: ᖙ
CSS: content: "\1599"
JavaScript: "\u{1599}"
Python: "\u1599"

Properties

Script
Cans
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← ᖘ U+1598 U+159A ᖚ →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ᖙ character (CANADIAN SYLLABICS SAYISI SHO)?

ᖙ (CANADIAN SYLLABICS SAYISI SHO) is the Unicode character U+1599.

What is the Unicode codepoint of CANADIAN SYLLABICS SAYISI SHO?

The CANADIAN SYLLABICS SAYISI SHO character (ᖙ) has codepoint U+1599.

How do I type or copy CANADIAN SYLLABICS SAYISI SHO?

Copy ᖙ directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.