CANADIAN SYLLABICS ROO

U+1549 Other Letter (Lo) · Unified Canadian Aboriginal Syllabics · Cans

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+1549
decimal 5449
htmldecimal ᕉ
htmlhex ᕉ
css \1549
javascript \u{1549}
python \u1549
java \u1549
go \u1549
ruby \u{1549}
rust \u{1549}
ccpp \u1549
urlencoded %E1%95%89
utf8bytes e1 95 89
utf16bebytes 15 49
utf32bebytes 00 00 15 49

How to Use

HTML: ᕉ
CSS: content: "\1549"
JavaScript: "\u{1549}"
Python: "\u1549"

Properties

Script
Cans
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← ᕈ U+1548 U+154A ᕊ →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ᕉ character (CANADIAN SYLLABICS ROO)?

ᕉ (CANADIAN SYLLABICS ROO) is the Unicode character U+1549.

What is the Unicode codepoint of CANADIAN SYLLABICS ROO?

The CANADIAN SYLLABICS ROO character (ᕉ) has codepoint U+1549.

How do I type or copy CANADIAN SYLLABICS ROO?

Copy ᕉ directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.