CANADIAN SYLLABICS WEST-CREE SHWAA

U+1524 Other Letter (Lo) · Unified Canadian Aboriginal Syllabics · Cans

Encoding Table

Format Value Copy
unicode U+1524
decimal 5412
htmldecimal ᔤ
htmlhex ᔤ
css \1524
javascript \u{1524}
python \u1524
java \u1524
go \u1524
ruby \u{1524}
rust \u{1524}
ccpp \u1524
urlencoded %E1%94%A4
utf8bytes e1 94 a4
utf16bebytes 15 24
utf32bebytes 00 00 15 24

How to Use

HTML: ᔤ
CSS: content: "\1524"
JavaScript: "\u{1524}"
Python: "\u1524"

Properties

Script
Cans
Category
Other Letter (Lo)
Bidirectional
L
Combining
0
Mirrored
No
← ᔣ U+1523 U+1525 ᔥ →

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ᔤ character (CANADIAN SYLLABICS WEST-CREE SHWAA)?

ᔤ (CANADIAN SYLLABICS WEST-CREE SHWAA) is the Unicode character U+1524.

What is the Unicode codepoint of CANADIAN SYLLABICS WEST-CREE SHWAA?

The CANADIAN SYLLABICS WEST-CREE SHWAA character (ᔤ) has codepoint U+1524.

How do I type or copy CANADIAN SYLLABICS WEST-CREE SHWAA?

Copy ᔤ directly, or use the HTML entity, UTF-8, and code encodings shown on this page.